tsts

Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Learn more

USTA - Caribbean Section
P.O. Box 190740
San Juan, PR 00919
(787) 726-8782
FAX: (787) 982-7783

 

Resultados Jr. Open 1

February 2, 2010 08:48 AM

JUNIOR OPEN 1
Boys' 18 Singles (Final Round)
Acaba, Luis (3)  def.  Gonzalez-Paz, Juan (4)  6-4; 6-7; 6-4

Boys' 18 Singles Consolation (Final Round)
Marcial, Victor (5)  def.  Correa, Jonathan  6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Singles (Playoff)
Irizarry, Hector (1)  def.  Bruno, Carlos (2)  6-1; 4-6; 6-3
Boys' 16 Singles (Final Round)
Gonzalez, Stephan (3)  def.  Wessendorf, Karl (2)  7-6; 6-4

Boys' 16 Singles Consolation (Final Round)
Rodriguez, Brangio (4)  def.  Martinez, Jose  7-6; 1-6; 10-1
Boys' 16 Singles (Playoff)
Irizarry, Eduardo (1)  def.  Laboy, Manuel (9)  6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Singles (Final Round)
Lazcano-Osorio, Gabriel (1)  def.  Leonard, Alexander (4)  7-5; 6-1
Boys' 14 Singles Consolation (Final Round)
Diaz, Edgar (8)  def.  Landrau-Villavetia, Moises  6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Singles (Playoff)
Vega, Jaime (3)  def.  Casellas, Andres (2)  6-3  Ret (ill)
Boys' 12 Singles (Final Round)
Arcila, Sebastian (3)  def.  Cabral, Guillermo (1)  6-2; 6-0

Boys' 12 Singles Consolation (Final Round)
Fuertes, Eduardo (5)  def.  Gomez, Shandor (6)  6-2; 3-6; 10-5
Boys' 12 Singles (Playoff)
Suria, Jan-Michael (7)  def.  Ortiz, Jorge (4)  4-6; 6-4; 10-6
Girls' 18 Singles (Final Round)
Ramirez, Karen (2)  def.  Gordon, Nicole  5-7; 6-2; 6-0

Girls' 18 Singles Consolation (Final Round)
Torres, Veronica  def.  Gonzalez-Lopez, Carolina  6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Singles (Playoff)
Anderson, Perri  def.  Leal, Maria Fernanda  6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Singles (Final Round)
Arconada, Usue (1)  def.  Carpenter, Christina (2)  6-1; 6-1

Girls' 16 Singles Consolation (Final Round)
Santa Maria, Sofia  def.  Navarro, Sabrina  6-3; 2-6; 10-1
Girls' 16 Singles (Playoff)
Matias, Monica (3)  def.  Vega-Feijoo, Nicole Paola  6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles (Final Round)
Martinez-Blanco, Chantal (1)  def.  Arroyo-Lujan, Stefanie (2)  6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Consolation (Final Round)
Maza, Paola (5)  def.  Etienne, Koralie (3)  6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles (Playoff)
Braschi, Erica  def.  Gelabert, Andrea (4)  6-1; 6-3
Girls' 12 Singles (Final Round)
Mendez, Maria (1)  def.  Latoni, Camille (2)  6-0; 6-2

Girls' 12 Singles Consolation (Final Round)
BOU, JULIEANNE  def.  Anzalotta, Isabella (4)  6-4; 3-6; 10-8
Girls' 12 Singles (Playoff)
Rivera-Torres, Angelica (5)  def.  Leonard, Ana (3)  6-4; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Final Round)
Irizarry, Hector / Eduardo, Irizarry  def.  Acaba, Luis /  Marcial, Victor (2)  8-1

Boys' 16 Doubles (Final Round)
Gonzalez, Stephan / Karl, Wessendorf (1)  def.  Montes, Luis /  Rodriguez, Brangio (2)  9-8(7-2)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Final Round)
Diaz, Edgar / Vega, Jaime (2)  def.  Julbe, Manuel / Lazcano-Osorio, Gabriel (1)  8-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Final Round)
Fuertes, Eduardo / Jan-Michael, Suria  def.  Albino, Jan /  Einstoss, Bryan  9-7

Girls' 18 Doubles (Final Round)
Anderson, Perri / Gordon, Nicole  def.  Leal, Maria Fernanda / Ramirez, Karen  8-
2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Final Round)
Arconada, Usue / Vega-Feijoo, Nicole Paola (2)  def.  Matias, Monica / Santa Maria, Sofia  8-4

Girls' 14 Doubles (Final Round)
Barbosa, Karla / Etienne, Koralie (2)  def.  Braschi, Erica / Gelabert, Andrea  8-4

Girls' 12 Doubles (Final Round)
Anzalotta, Isabella / Camille, Latoni (1)  def.  Mendez, Maria /  Rivera-Torres, Angelica (2)  9-7


 

Back

 
Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close