tsts

Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Learn more

USTA - Caribbean Section
P.O. Box 190740
San Juan, PR 00919
(787) 726-8782
FAX: (787) 982-7783

 

Resultados del Junior Open X

October 9, 2007 12:47 PM
Chantal Martínez-Blanco

La final del Junior Open X se celebró este fin de semana del 12 al 14 de octubre. Aquí los resultados. 

Boys' 18 Singles

F (1) Luís Reyes Peñalverty d. (4) Ricardo Cardona 3-6; 6-4; 6-4

PL Rafael Santiago d. (3) Andres Irizarry 6-3; 6-7(4); 6-3

Consolation:

CF Héctor Irizarry d. José Morales 6-2; 6-2

Boys' 16 Singles

F (1) Andres Irizarry d. (1) Fernando Gabriel Herrero 5-7; 6-3; 6-1

PL (4) Gustavo Carrasquillo d. (3) Héctor Irizarry 6-3; 6-3

Consolation:

CF Imanol Arconada d. (5) Yamil Dávila 6-0; 6-3

Boys' 14 Singles

F (1) Imanol Arconada d. (3) Eduardo Irizarry 6-4; 6-3

PL (6) Victor Marcial d. (4) Luís Acaba 6-4; 2-6; 6-3

Consolation:

CF (5) Jordi Arconada d. (7) Karl Wessendorf 6-2; 6-2

Boys' 12 Singles

F (1) Jordi Arconada d. (2) Eduardo Rovira 6-0; 6-0

PL Jorge Ortiz d. Mikael Santana 6-4; 6-4

Consolation:

CF (3) Jordi Bofill d. (6) Andres Casellas 6-0; 6-1

Boys’ 10 Singles

F (2) Guillermo Cabral d. (3) Sebastián Arcila 9-8(9) PL (1) Jorge Ortiz d. (4) Manuel Del Toro 8-1

Consolation:

CF (5) Gabriel Casal d. Javier Rivera 8-6

Girls' 18 Singles

F (1) Paola Calderón d. (2) Paola Rodríguez 6-4; 6-0

PL Ydsia Quintero d. Sulibeth Ortiz-Torres 6-3; 6-1

Consolation:

R2 Giselle Vidal d. Alicemarie Torres-Miranda Wd (ill)

Girls' 16 Singles

F (2) Paola Rodríguez d. Karen Ramírez 6-3; 6-1

PL Christina Carpenter d. Angelica Pérez-González Wo (inj)

Consolation:

CF Carolina d. Nannette Colon 6-2; 6-0

Girls' 14 Singles

F (2) Karen Ramírez d. (4) Christina Carpenter 6-0; 7-5

PL (1) Coralys Colon-Morales d. (3) Nicole Paola Vega-Feijoo 7-6(6); 6-1

Consolation:

CF (5) Yolimar Ogando d. Bárbara Rivera 7-5; 6-2

Girls’ 12 Singles

F (3) Chantal Martínez-Blanco d. (1) Usue Arconada 3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)

PL (2) Sulibeth Ortiz-Torres d. (4) Ana Cordero 6-3; 1-6; 1-0(9)

Consolation:

CF (6) Alexandra Ogando d. (5) Cristina Tirado-Matta 6-4; 4-1Ret (inj)

Girls' 10 Singles

F Paula Lugo d. Isabella Anzalotta 8-0

PL Koral Martínez d. Idanis García 8-2

Consolation:

R2 Ana Mirandés d. Krystal Stoddard 8-5

Boys' 18 Doubles

F Smego Barranco/Smego Barranco d. Agosto/Correa 8-4

Boys' 14 Doubles

F (2) Cruz/Wessendorf d. (1) Acevedo/Marcial 8-4

Boys' 12 Doubles

F (1) Gavin/Rovira d. (2) Bofill/Leonard 8-5

Girls’ 16 Doubles

F Pérez-González/Sierra d. Díaz-Padrón/Hernández 8-0

Girls' 14 Doubles

F (1) Arcila/Vega-Feijoo d. (2) Ogando/Rousseau 9-8(7-5)

Girls' 12 Doubles

F (2) Arroyo-Lujan/Martinez-Blanco d. Etienne/Matias 9-7

 

 

Back

 
Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close